2023-24 Committees

Communications - Conference & Education - Membership - Stormwater Policy

Communications Committee

Lisa Wells, PE, CFM (Chair)
Director of Watershed Services
W.K. Dickson
5 Legacy Park Road, Ste A
Greenville, SC 29607

Robert Backman
President
Stormwater Investment Group
78 John Miller Way, Ste 102
Kearny, NJ 07032-6529

Julie Ball, CFM
Green Stormwater Infrastructure (GSI) Specialist
Ferguson Waterworks
56 Bruce Road
Greenville, SC 29605

Ariel Bushel
Communications Analyst
City of Raleigh
127 W Hargett Street, Professional Bldg, Stormwater - 8th floor
Raleigh, NC 27602

Katie Cromwell
Senior Manager
Raftelis Financial Consultants
227 W Trade Street, Ste 1400
Charlotte, NC 28202

Ed Dickson, PE, CFM
Program Manager
Freese and Nichols
222 S Caldwell Street
Charlotte, NC 28202

Mark Ellard, PE, CFM, D.WRE, ENV SP
Senior Principal
Geosyntec Consultants
3504 Lake Lynda Drive, Ste 155
Orlando, FL 32817

Daryl Hammock
Assistant Stormwater Utility Manager
City of Charlotte
600 E 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202-2816

Emma Highfield, PE, CPESC
Water Resources Engineer
RK&K
5901 Peachtree Dunwoody Road, Ste C-496
Sandy Springs, GA 30328

Kevin Kubiak, PE
Senior Water Resources Engineer
Stantec Consulting Services
4969 Centre Pointe Drive, Ste 200
North Charleston, SC 29418-6952

Anita Kuhlman, CPESC
Environmental Analyst
Charles Abbott Associates
2494 Chestnut Loop
Little Rock, AR 72210

Jeannie Lewis
Senior Project Manager
Weston & Sampson
3955 Faber Place Drive, Ste 200
North Charleston, SC 29405

Frank Mabson
Program Manager Senior (Grant Administrator)
Lexington Fayette Urban County
200 E Main Street
Lexington, KY 40507

Stephanie MacDurmon, PE
Water Resources Engineer
Tetra Tech
PO Box 14009
Durham, NC 27709

Bonnie Miley, PE, CFM
Assistant Town Engineer
Town of Summerville
200 Main Street S
Summerville, SC 29483

Tom Roberts, PE
Deputy Director Public Works / Stormwater Manager
City of Brookhaven
4362 Peachtree Road
Brookhaven, GA 30319

Lisa Simms, PE
Southeast Regulatory Manager, Stormwater
Oldcastle Infrastructure
7000 Central Pkwy, Ste 800
Atlanta, GA 30328

Amanda Stevens
Stormwater Manager
City of Kennesaw
3080 Moon Station Road
Kennesaw, GA 30144

Conference & Education Committee

James Riddle, PE (Chair)
Program Director / Vice President
Woolpert
2000 Center Point Road, Ste 2200
Columbia, SC 29210

Jeanne Barnes
Chief Civil Engineer
Jefferson County
716 Richard Arrington Jr Blvd
Birmingham, AL 35203

Rob Brown, PhD, PE
Senior Water Resources Engineer
Goodwyn Mills Cawood
1612 Newcastle Street, Ste 218
Brunswick, GA 31520

John Butler
Water Resources Outreach Manager
Gwinnett County
684 Winder Hwy
Lawrenceville, GA 30045

Ross Ellis
Engineer
Geosyntec Consultants
1255 Roberts Blvd
Kennesaw, GA 30144

Hunter Freeman
Green Infrastructure Practice Lead
McAdams
621 Hillsborough Street
Raleigh, NC 27603

Autumn Friday, PE
Water Quality and Engineering Projects Manager
Hamilton County
1250 Market Street, Ste 3046
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Scott Hofer, PE
Public Health Engineer
Jefferson Co. Dept. of Health
1400 Sixth Avenue S
Birmingham, AL 35233

Demetria Kimball-Mehlhorn
Program Manager Sr. - Nat. Res. Protection
Lexington Fayette Urban County
200 E Main Street, 9th Floor
Lexington, KY 40507

Jane McDonough, PE
Senior Manager
Brown and Caldwell
250 Berryhill Road, Ste 104
Columbia, SC 29210

Jack McFadden, PE
Project Manager
Thomas & Hutton
1020 Euclid Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28203

Arvind Narayanan, PE, CFM, CPESC
Senior Project Manager
Jacobs
10 10th Street NE, Ste 1400
Atlanta, GA 30309

Rachael Osborne
Environmental Project Specialist
Columbia County
PO Box 498
Evans, GA 30809

Maria Price, PE
Assistant City Engineer / Stormwater Division Director
City of Chattanooga
1250 Market Street, Ste 2100
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Javier Sayago
Stormwater Project Manager
Lowe Engineers
990 Hammond Drive
Atlanta, GA 30328

Christopher Sorrell
Stormwater Specialist
Jackson County
67 Athens Street
Jefferson, GA 30549

Carl Thomas Sr., CSM, CFM
Stormwater Utility Manager
City of Dunwoody
4800 Ashford Dunwoody Road
Dunwoody, GA 30338

Lori Visone
Principal, Water Resources Engineer
CDM Smith
1413 Pratt Avenue NE
Huntsville, AL 35801

Kim Washok-Jones, MS, CEPSCI
Director of Projects & Watershed Resilience
Town of Bluffton
PO Box 386
Bluffton, SC 29910

Membership Committee

Beth Parmer (Chair)
Stormwater Compliance Manager
Clayton County Water Authority
1600 Battle Creek Road
Morrow, GA 30260

Robert Burleson, PE
Senior Engineer
Geosyntec Consultants
941 Houston Northcutt Blvd, Ste 201
Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464

Rosemary Ginn, PE, CFM, CPMSM
Assistant City Engineer
City of Mobile
PO Box 1827
Mobile, AL 36633-1827

Katie Herrera
Assistant Public Works Director - Environmental
Beaufort County
120 Shanklin Road
Beaufort, SC 29906

Rachel Jones
Stormwater Portfolio Manager
Gwinnett County
684 Winder Hwy
Lawrenceville, GA 30045

Milton Leggett
Public Works Director
City of Stuart
121 SW Flagler Avenue
Stuart, FL 34994

Tracy Mitchell, EIT
Senior Associate, Stormwater
Brown and Caldwell
250 Berryhill Road
Columbia, SC 29210

Andrea Moreno
MS4 Program Manager
Town of Bluffton
PO Box 386
Bluffton, SC 29910

Danh Nguyen
Stormwater Inspector
City of Johns Creek
11360 Lakefield Drive
Johns Creek, GA 30097

Jenni Olivo, PE
Senior Project Manager
Keck & Wood
3090 Premiere Pkwy, Ste 200
Duluth, GA 30097

Nico Pisarello
Water Resources Professional
ATM (a Geosyntec Company)
2201 NW 40th Terrace
Gainesville, FL 32605

Aaron Wadley
Director Roads and Drainage (Consultant)
City of Madison
132 N Main Street
Madison, GA 30650

Stormwater Policy Committee

Steve Peene, PhD (Chair)
Senior Principal
Geosyntec Consultants
2201 NW 40 Terrace
Gainesville, FL 32605

Brian Bates, PE
Project Director
Woolpert
2000 Center Point Drive, Ste 2200
Columbia, SC 29210

Taylor Brewer
Stormwater Program Manager
Beaufort County
120 Shanklin Road
Beaufort, SC 29906

Don Ceccarelli, PE, CFM
Director of County Storm Water Services
Mecklenburg County
2145 Suttle Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28208

Damien Di Vittorio, PE
Senior Project Manager
Dewberry
500 W 5th Street
Winston-Salem, NC 27101

George Eastman, EIT, CFM, CPSWQ
Stormwater Plan Reviewer
Columbia County
PO Box 498
Evans, GA 30809

Katherine Gurd
Division Director
Gwinnett County
684 Winder Hwy
Lawrenceville, GA 30045

Laurie Hawks
President
Hawks Environmental
1965 Double Springs Church Road
Monroe, GA 30656

Steve Leo
Client Service Manager
Ardurra
1305 Mall of Georgia Blvd, Ste 160
Buford, GA 30519

David Mason, PE, PMP
Vice President
CDM Smith
Parkview Towers, 210 25th Avenue N, Ste 1102
Nashville, TN 37203

Sarah Nottingham
Stormwater Inspector II
City of Perry
1211 Washington Street
Perry, GA 31069

T Luke Owen, PG MS4CECI MS4GIT
Principal Trainer / President
NPDES Stormwater Training Institute
1000 Peachtree Industrial Blvd,
Suwanee, GA 30024

Joseph Paige
Project Engineer
Waggoner Engineering
143-A LeFleurs Square
Jackson, MS 39211

Cory Rayburn
Stormwater Utility Manager
City of Johns Creek
11360 Lakefield Drive
Johns Creek, GA 30097

Tim Woodland
Principal
Brydon Group
4340 Spruill Avenue, Ste A
North Charleston, SC 29405

Molly Zahorian
Stormwater Reviewer
City of Raleigh
One Exchange Plaza, Ste 801
Raleigh, NC 27601