2019-20 Committees

Communications - Conference & Education - Membership - Stormwater Policy

Want to Join a Committee? Contact SESWA

Communications Committee

Kevin Kubiak, PE (Chair)
Deputy County Engineer
Berkeley County
212 Oakley Plantation Drive
Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Crystal Bishop
Stormwater Manager
Hamilton County
1250 Market Street, Ste 3044
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Wes Byne, PE
Engineer
Constantine Engineering
608 Broad Street, Ste 2
Augusta, GA 30901

W. Dave Canaan
Director, Storm Water Services Division
Mecklenburg County
2145 Suttle Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28208

George Eastman, EIT, CFM, CPSWQ
Stormwater Plan Reviewer
Columbia County
PO Box 498
Evans, GA 30809

Joe Fersner, PE
Project Manager IV
Thomas & Hutton
682 Johnnie Dodds Blvd, Ste 100
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

Kristen Hewes
Associate
Stantec
10509 Timberwood Circle, Ste 100
Louisville, KY 40223-5308

Anita Kuhlman
Environmental Analyst
Charles Abbott Associates
2494 Chestnut Loop
Little Rock, AR 72210

Jamie Leonard
Principal Scientist & Economist
Hazen and Sawyer
10002 Princess Palm Avenue, Ste 200
Tampa, FL 33619

Kevin Middlebrooks
Senior Environmental Scientist
Hazen and Sawyer
5775 Peachtree Dunwoody Road, Ste D520
Atlanta, GA 30342

John Ricketts
Senior Project Manager
AECOM
200 W Martin Luther King Blvd, Ste 1000
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Steve Sands, PE
Senior Associate
Hazen and Sawyer
9101 Southern Pine Blvd, Ste 250
Charlotte, NC 28273

Carl Thomas Sr, CFM
Stormwater Utility Manager
City of Dunwoody
4800 Ashford Dunwoody Road
Dunwoody, GA 30338

Clint Wayman
Landscape Architect I
City of Chattanooga
1250 Market Street, Ste 2100
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Katrina White
Environmental Program Manager
City of Atlanta
72 Marietta Street
Atlanta, GA 30303

Erin Zaske
Executive Vice President, Corporate Development & Strategy
Aqualis Stormwater Management
2510 Meridian Pkwy, Ste 350
Durham, NC 27713

Conference & Education Committee

Demetria Kimball-Mehlhorn (Chair)
Program Manager Sr. - Nat. Res. Protection
Lexington Fayette Urban County
200 E Main Street
Lexington, KY 40507

Patrick Blandford, PE
Project Manager
HDR
440 Church Street S, Ste 1000
Charlotte, NC 28202

Mark Boland, PE
Development Services Engineer/Stormwater Administrator
York County
1070 Heckle Blvd, Ste 107
Rock Hill, SC 29732

John Butler
Water Resources Outreach Manager
Gwinnett County
684 Winder Hwy
Lawrenceville, GA 30045

Kacy Byrd
Stormwater Compliance Specialist
Dorchester County
2120 E Main Street
Dorchester, SC 29437

Rachel Jones
Watershed Improvement Program Manager
Gwinnett County
684 Winder Hwy
Lawrenceville, GA 30045

Hope Larisey
Environmental Scientist
Integrated Science & Engineering
1039 Sullivan Road, Ste 200
Newnan, GA 30265

Jane McDonough, PE
Senior Manager
Brown and Caldwell
250 Berry Hill Road, Ste 104
Columbia, SC 29210

Alexcia Moore, CPMSM
Stormwater Specialist
City of Birmingham
710 20th Street N, Rm 202
Birmingham, AL 35203

Arvind Narayanan, PE, CFM
Principal Water Resources Engineer
Brown and Caldwell
990 Hammond Drive, Ste 400
Atlanta, GA 30328

Jeffrey Netzinger, PE
Assistant Town Engineer/Stormwater Manager
Town of Hilton Head Island
1 Town Center Court
Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

Kristen O'Reilly
Water Quality Program Specialist
City of Charlotte
600 E 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202-2816

Beth Parmer
Stormwater Compliance Manager
Clayton County Water Authority
1600 Battle Creek Road
Morrow, GA 30260

Kimberly Strong
Water Quality Program Public Information Specialist
City of Chattanooga 
1250 Market Street, Ste 2100
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Tony Victor
Environmental Specialist
Town of Morrisville
100 Town Hall Drive
Morrisville, NC 27560

Lisa Wells, PE, CFM
Regional Practice Area Leader – Watershed Services
W. K. Dickson
22 E Coffee Street, Ste 200
Greenville, SC 29601

Membership Committee

Angela Moss (Chair)
Stormwater Specialist
City of Birmingham
710 20th Street N
Birmingham, AL 35203

Erika Colaiacomo
Environmental Scientist
Jacobs
10 10th Street
Atlanta, GA 30309

Jeff Crawley
Stormwater Property Restoration Technician
Clayton County Water Authority
1600 Battle Creek Road
Morrow, GA 30260

William Duke
Engineer I
Weston & Sampson Engineers
3955 Faber Place Drive, Ste 300
North Charleston, SC 29405

Anthony Hughes, PE
Sales Engineer
Sprayroq
4766 Grantswood Road, Ste 150
Irondale, AL 35210

Charles Jarman Jr, PE
Water Resources Engineer
Clemson Cooperative Extension
PO Box 596
Georgetown, SC 29442

Milton Leggett
Deputy Public Works Director
City of Stuart
121 Flagler Avenue SW
Stuart, FL 34994

Jane McDonough, PE
Senior Manager
Brown and Caldwell
250 Berry Hill Road, Ste 104
Columbia, SC 29210

Spencer Peck, JD, MA
Environmental Policy Specialist
City of Atlanta
72 Marietta Street, 8th Floor
Atlanta, GA 30303

Hillary Repik
Stormwater Manager
Town of Mount Pleasant
100 Ann Edwards Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

Barbara Seal
Planning Manager
Gwinnett County
684 Winder Hwy
Lawrenceville, GA 30045

Derek Slocum
Business Development Manager
OTT HydroMet
22400 Davis Drive
Sterling, VA 20164

Randall Strunk
Associate
Columbia Engineering
2862 Buford Hwy, Ste 200
Duluth, GA 30096

Stormwater Policy Committee

Katie Beth Jennings, CFM (Chair)
Environmental Services Manager
Columbia County
PO Box 498
Evans, GA 30809

Kirt Archer
Environmental Inspector
DeKalb County
7502 Stonebridge Bay Court
Stone Mountain, GA 30087

Brian Bates, PE
Project Director
Woolpert
2000 Center Point Drive, Ste 2200
Columbia, SC 29210

Damien Di Vittorio, PE
Senior Engineer
Columbia Engineering
2862 Buford Hwy, Ste 200
Duluth, GA 30096

Aaron Dockery, PE
Engineer
City of Somerset
PO Box 989
Somerset, KY 42502

Rosemary Ginn, PE, CFM, CPMSM
Assistant City Engineer
City of Mobile
PO Box 1827
Mobile, AL 36633-1827

Michael Hanson, PE, LEED AP
Director of Water Resources
McGill Associates
5400 Trinity Road, Ste 107
Raleigh, NC 27607

Laurie Hawks
President
Hawks Environmental
1730 Double Springs Church Road
Monroe, GA 30656

Steve Leo
Client Service Manager
Constantine Engineering
1305 Mall of Georgia Blvd, Ste 160
Buford, GA 30519

David Mason, PE, DWRE, PMP
Associate Engineer
CDM Smith
Parkview Towers, 210 25th Avenue N, Ste 1102
Nashville, TN 37203

Jamie McCutchen
Principal
Rymar Waterworks
3620 Pelham Road, PMB 390
Greenville, SC 29615

Steven Peene, PhD
Principal
Applied Technology & Management
2882 Remington Green Lane
Tallahassee, FL 32308

Cory Rayburn
Watershed Manager II
City of Atlanta
72 Marietta Street, 8th Floor
Atlanta, GA 30303

Synithia Williams
Stormwater Division Manager
Richland County
400 Powell Road
Columbia, SC 29203

J. Gregory Wilson, PE
Senior Stormwater Engineer
City of Dunwoody
4800 Ashford Dunwoody Road
Dunwoody, GA 30338