Board of Directors

Executive Committee
 
President: 
Buddy Smith, EPSC II             
Senior Compliance Inspector
Hamilton County
1250 Market Street, Ste 3044
Chattanooga, TN 37402
423-209-7855

Vice President:
Hillary Repik
Stormwater Manager
Town of Mount Pleasant
100 Ann Edwards Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

843-856-2157

Secretary-Treasurer: 
Laurie Hawks
Water Resources Scientist
Brown and Caldwell
990 Hammond Drive, Ste 400
Atlanta, GA 30328

678-231-6433

Immediate Past President: 
Jeff Corley, PE, CSM             
Deputy Director of Water Resources
City of Concord
850 Warren C. Coleman Blvd
Concord, NC 28025

704-920-5372

 

 

Board Representative:
Thomas Miller*
Stormwater Administrator
City of Birmingham
710 N 20th Street, Rm 220
Birmingham, AL 35203

205-714-8644
Alabama

    Scott Hofer*
    Public Health Engineer
    Jefferson Co. DOH                                            
    1400 Sixth Avenue South
    Birmingham, AL 35233
    Term expires 2017

205-930-1274

    Thomas Miller*
    Stormwater Administrator
    City of Birmingham
    710 N 20th Street, Rm 220
    Birmingham, AL 35203
    Term expires 2018
205-714-8644 

 

Florida

Sam Amerson, PE
Public Works Director
City of Stuart
121 SW Flagler Avenue
Stuart, FL 34994
Term expires 2018

772-288-5331

                                              

 

Georgia
Kevin Osbey
Manager, Stormwater Utility
Clayton County Water Authority
1600 Battle Creek Road
Morrow, GA 30260
Term expires 2017

678-422-5145

                                    

Gary Bennett, PE, CPESC, CPSWQ

Manager - Stormwater Utility Department
Columbia County
PO Box 498
Evans, GA 30809
Term expires 2018

706-855-7246

 

 

Kentucky


Jack Wright, PE        
Stormwater Management Director
Warren County
1141 State Street, 2nd Floor
Bowling Green, KY 42101
Term expires 2017

270-843-5363 

 

North Carolina

Ebenezer S. Gujjarlapudi, PE
Director, Land Use & Env Svcs Agency
Mecklenburg County
2145 Suttle Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28208
Term expires 2017

980-314-3629

 

South Carolina
Judy Wortkoetter, PE           
County Engineer
Greenville County
301 University Ridge, Ste 3900
Greenville, SC 29601
Term expires 2017
864-467-7382
Chris Wannamaker, PE            

Civil Engineer II
Charleston County
4045 Bridge View Drive
North Charleston, SC 29405
Term expires 2018

843-202-7635
 

 

Tennessee

Tracey Barrow              
Stormwater Manager
Sumner County
355 N Belvedere Drive, Rm 202
Gallatin,TN 37066
Term expires 2018

615-451-6097

                                                                 

Private Sector

Hal Clarkson, PE, CFM              
Project Director
Woolpert
2000 Center Point Road, Ste 2200
Columbia, SC 29210
Term expires 2017

803-446-9459

David Mason, PE, DWRE*            
Principal Water Resources Engineer
CDM Smith
Parkview Towers, 210 25th Ave N, Ste 1102
Nashville, TN 37203
Term expires 2017

615-340-6516

Patrick Blandford, PE*              
Project Manager
HDR
440 S Church Street, Ste 1000
Charlotte, NC  28202
Term expires 2018

704-338-6746

Joseph Mina
Senior Engineer
Applied Technology & Management, Inc.
941 Houston Northcutt Blvd, Suite 201
Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464
Term expires 2018

215-920-2985
 
2nd Past President

Steve Leo              
Director, Permitting and Regulatory Services
Gwinnett County
684 Winder Highway
Lawrenceville, GA 30045

678-376-6949

 

Executive Director

Kurt Spitzer
Kurt Spitzer and Associates
719 E Park Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32301

866-367-7379

                           

*SESWA Committee Chair